PRIVACY STATEMENT
This privacy policy sets out how Greanalyze uses and protects any information that you give Greanalyze when you use this website.
Greanalyze is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Greanalyze may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 16th Mar 2020.
What we collect
We may collect the following information :
Name, Organization and job title
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Information related to enquiry.
What we do with the information we gather, to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons :
To send quote confirmations
To send you alerts and notifications you have subscribed to including mobile devices
To solicit reviews
To get in touch with you if you contact Greanalyze customer service.
To send you information servicing and administrative emails.
Compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and accuracy,
Prevent and detect fraud or abuse,
Improve our Website, service, product offerings, marketing and promotional efforts, and overall customer experience.
Identify your product and service preferences,
Understand our customer demographics, preferences, interests, and behavior, and
Contact you (via email, postal mail, or telephone) regarding products and services that we believe may be of interest to you
Make our website safe and secure.
We also collect the following other information
Greanalyze also collects your IP Address, Location, Type of browser used or the pages you visit, cookies, web beacons and other monitoring technologies along with audit trail information among other things when you visit our Website. We use this information to administer and tune the operation of our Website with a view to increasing performance, track traffic patterns, gather demographic information at summary level, analyse trends and track the date and duration of each session within our website. Your IP address may also be used in combination with your personal information to prevent fraud or abuse, customise you shopping experience, customer service, website improvement, products, promotions, and also to understand your preference, patterns and interests.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. While we strive to protect and safeguard your personally identifiable information once we receive it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and hence we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us.
Third Party Content
The Site may provide hyperlinks to third party Web sites or access to third party content. Greanalyze does not control, endorse, or guarantee content found in such sites. Greanalyze is not responsible for any content, associated links, resources, or services associated with a third party site. Greanalyze shall not be liable for any loss or damage of any sort associated with your use of third party content. Links and access to these sites are provided for your convenience only.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways :
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@Greanalyze.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
We will not transfer or disclose your personal information to third parties. other than to :
The suppliers we engage to help us run our business;
With our corporate affiliates and with third parties for our legitimate business purposes as permitted by law. For example, we may share your personal information with suppliers who perform services on our behalf and have agreed in writing to protect and not further disclose your information.
Our affiliates, that is any member of our Group (meaning Ircona Ltd and Capp Systems Ltd and its subsidiaries), as defined by applicable local law, in order to process your data for the same purposes or within the same activity as indicated in this Privacy Policy; or
A purchaser or potential purchaser of our business,
If you provide us a review of your purchase, you authorize us to publish it on all our Platforms under the screen name you provided. You also authorize us to aggregate it with other reviews.
Unless we have your permission or are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions, Policies and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of Greanalyze ltd., our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction within the framework of the relevant data protection law.
Given that we are an international company, this process may include sending personal information to other countries, whose data protection laws may not be as extensive as in the European Economic Area. However, we have taken appropriate steps to ensure the same level of protection for the processing carried out in these countries as within the European Economic Area.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you are strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003. A small fee may be payable to a maximum of €6.35. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@Greanalyze.com
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
GET IN TOUCH
Contact us to stay Green
STAY IN TOUCH
Signup for our news letter
Greanalyze
Ireland (Head office)
Block 1,
Blanchardstown Corporate Park,
Dublin D15 AKK1,
Ireland
Phone
+353 1 5886935
Email
info@greanalyze
copyright 2020 greanalyze